008613819465032

Hengyi Technology

How to occupy the highland of silicone oil industry with products

How to occupy the highland of the silicone oil industry with our products is committed to providing customers with green industry gas and durable solutions.

Sodium hydroxide is an inorganic compound with the chemical formula Na2Si2O3 · H2O. It is a white solid or powder, some of which are soluble in water or organic solvents such as hydrocarbons, hydrogen sulfide, mercaptans, and benzene, toluene. The aqueous solution is alkaline. Sodium hydroxide has strong adsorption capacity and can be used for consumption, baking, food and brewing of ethylene, pigments and fibers, composites and fibers. It is easy to mix, spread, mix, and disperse, and is used in industries such as industry, environmental protection, and cosmetics.

Caprylyl Silicone Oil

Silicone oil uses professional terminology to express the aspects of its efficacy and function, such as optical refractive index, page structure, heat resistance and repulsive strength, surface gloss, weakening force, surface and adsorption properties, hydrophilicity and defoaming properties of organic silicone oil< [1] [2].

Silicone oil usually refers to linear polysiloxane products that maintain a liquid state at room temperature. It is generally divided into two categories: methyl silicone oil and modified silicone oil. The most commonly used silicone oil, methyl silicone oil, also known as ordinary silicone oil, has all organic groups of methyl. Methyl silicone oil has good chemical stability, insulation, and hydrophobic properties.

It is prepared by hydrolysis of dimethyl with water to obtain an initial condensed ring body, which is then cracked and distilled to obtain a low ring body. The ring body, sealing agent, and catalyst are then polymerized together to obtain a mixture of different degrees of polymerization. Silicon oil can be obtained by vacuum distillation to remove the low boiling matter. The main characteristics of silicone oil are excellent heat resistance, electrical insulation, weather resistance, hydrophobicity, physiological inertness, and low surface tension. In addition, it also has low viscosity temperature coefficient, high compression resistance, and some varieties also have radiation resistance performance.

Lubricants can be divided into two categories: one is low surface tension, such as fully synthetic base oils, thickeners, etc; The other type is low surface tension derivatives, such as alkyl amides, long-chain alkyl hydrocarbons, silicone oil, etc. Low surface tension refers to those with low surface tension, such as those with much higher surface tension.

Long carbon chain polyethylene, polypropylene, polystyrene, acrylonitrile and other plastics, coatings, inks, films, lubricants, chemicals and other key points.

Long carbon chain polyethylene, aromatic hydrocarbons, amides, elastomers, catalysts or human amides, natural resins, rubber plastics, composite materials, and other materials.

Long carbon chain polyethylene (PAG), plant fibers, silk or wool, fibers such as acrylic or nylon, and fibers such as polypropylene.

Long carbon chain polyethylene (PBT), polypropylene, polyethylene, polyoxymethylene, polystyrene, polyamide, non ketone), other grades of materials (such as 005mm, 128mm, 164mm), and specialized chemical equipment made of metal.

Boost your business with our high quality services